EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT -3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Kustavi, Finland is 5:30 am05:30 in Embu, Brazil

Kustavi to Embu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kustavi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Embu

11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kustavi, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Embu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Kustavi, Finland / 5:30 am05:30 Embu, Brazil

Kustavi, Finland Embu, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kustavi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kustavi Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Gustaf, Gustavs
Population
951
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 32' N Latitude / 21° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Embu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Embu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ehmba, Embu Arte, Embu das Artes, Imbu, M'Boy, Эмба
Population
221,733
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 38' S Latitude / 46° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55