EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Kustavi, Finland is 4:00 pm16:00 in Saint Peter Port, Guernsey

Kustavi to Saint Peter Port call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kustavi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Saint Peter Port

6:00 pm18:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kustavi, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Saint Peter Port, Guernsey). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 pm18:00 Kustavi, Finland / 4:00 pm16:00 Saint Peter Port, Guernsey

Kustavi, Finland Saint Peter Port, Guernsey
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kustavi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kustavi Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Gustaf, Gustavs
Population
951
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 32' N Latitude / 21° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Saint Peter Port Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Peter Port Facts

Country
Guernsey
Alternative Names
GCI, Saint Peter Port, Saint Pierre Port, Saint-Pierre-Port, Sanktapetrurbo, Sejnt Pitur Port, Sent Piter Port, Sent Piter Portas, Sent-Pitehr-Port, Sent-Piter-Port, Sentpiterporta, Sentpīterporta, St Peter Port, St. Peter Port, san bytr bwrt, seinteupiteopoteu, sent pi texr phxrt, sheng bi de gang, sn ptr pwrt, snt pytr pwrt, Сейнт Питър Порт, Сент Питер Порт, Сент-Питер-Порт, Сент-Пітер-Порт, Сент-Пітэр-Порт, סנט פיטר פורט, سان بيتر بورت, سن پتر پورت, سینٹ پیٹر پورٹ, เซนต์ปีเตอร์พอร์ต, სენტ-პიტერ-პორტი, セント・ピーター・ポート, 圣彼得港, 세인트피터포트
Population
16,488
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 27' N Latitude / 2° 32' W Longitude