EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
HAR
Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
GMT -6

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
10:00 am10:00 in Kustavi, Finland is 1:00 am01:00 in HAR

Kustavi to HAR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kustavi which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAR

10:00 am10:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kustavi, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Heure Avancée des Rocheuses (HAR). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Kustavi, Finland / 1:00 am01:00 HAR

Kustavi, Finland HAR
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kustavi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kustavi Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Gustaf, Gustavs
Population
951
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 32' N Latitude / 21° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358