EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Kustavi, Finland is 2:30 pm14:30 in Biloxi, MS, USA

Kustavi to Biloxi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kustavi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Biloxi

10:30 pm22:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kustavi, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Biloxi, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Kustavi, Finland / 2:30 pm14:30 Biloxi, MS, USA

Kustavi, Finland Biloxi, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kustavi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kustavi Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Gustaf, Gustavs
Population
951
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 32' N Latitude / 21° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Biloxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Biloxi Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
BIX, Biloksi, Biloxi, bi luo ke xi, billeogsi, birokushi, bylaksy mysysypy, bylwksy, bylwksy msyspy, Билокси, Білоксі, بيلوكسي, بیلاکسی، میسیسیپی, بیلوکسی، مسیسپی, ビロクシ, 比洛克西, 빌럭시
Population
45,637
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 88° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1