Finland
EEST
China
+06

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind
8:30 pm20:30 in Lappeenranta, Finland is 11:30 pm23:30 in Xucheng, China

Lappeenranta to Xucheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Lappeenranta which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Xucheng

8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Lappeenranta, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Xucheng, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Lappeenranta, Finland / 11:30 pm23:30 Xucheng, China

Lappeenranta, Finland Xucheng, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Lappeenranta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lappeenranta Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
LPP, Lapeehnranta, Lapeenranta, Lapenrand, Lapenranta, Lappeehnranta, Lappeenranta, Lappeenranta linn, Lappenranta, Lapēnranta, Villmanstrand, la peng lan ta, la pu lan da, labynrnta, lapenlanta, laprnta, lapynranta, lpyn rnta, rappenranta, Λαπεενράντα, Лапенранта, Лапеэнранта, Лаппеенранта, Лаппенранта, Лаппеэнранта, לאפנראנטה, لابينرنتا, لاپرنتا, لاپینرانتا, لپین رنتا, ლაპეენრანტა, ラッペーンランタ, 拉彭兰塔, 拉普兰大, 라펜란타
Population
59,276
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 03' N Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Xucheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xucheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsu-wen, Hsu-wen-hsien, Hsü-wen, Hsü-wen-hsien, Suwen, Suwenyun, Tsuimen, Xucheng, Xucheng Jiedao, Xucheng Zhen, Xuwen, xu cheng, xu cheng jie dao, xu cheng zhen, 徐城, 徐城街道, 徐城镇
Population
83,267
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 19' N Latitude / 110° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86