EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
SRT
Suriname Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of Suriname Time
2:00 am02:00 in Lemi, Finland is 8:00 pm20:00 in SRT

Lemi to SRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Lemi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in SRT

2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Lemi, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Suriname Time (SRT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Lemi, Finland / 8:00 pm20:00 SRT

Lemi, Finland SRT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Lemi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lemi Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Lemi, Леми
Population
3,034
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 03' N Latitude / 27° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358