EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Lemi, Finland is 6:00 pm18:00 in Bar, Ukraine

Lemi to Bar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Lemi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bar

6:00 pm18:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Lemi, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bar, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Lemi, Finland / 6:00 pm18:00 Bar, Ukraine

Lemi, Finland Bar, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Lemi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lemi Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Lemi, Леми
Population
3,034
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 03' N Latitude / 27° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Bar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bar Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bar, Bar i Ukraina, Baras, ba er, baleu, bar, bar awkrayn, bari, baru, Бар, Բար, באר, بار, بار، اوکراین, ბარი, バール, 巴爾, 바르
Population
15,913
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 04' N Latitude / 27° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380