EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Luopioinen, Finland is 6:30 am06:30 in Circasia, Colombia

Luopioinen to Circasia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Luopioinen which corresponds to 8am-10am in Circasia

2:30 pm14:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Luopioinen, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Circasia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Luopioinen, Finland / 6:30 am06:30 Circasia, Colombia

Luopioinen, Finland Circasia, Colombia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Luopioinen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Luopioinen Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Luopioinen, Luopiojnen, Луопиойнен
Population
2,381
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 21' N Latitude / 24° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Circasia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Circasia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Circacia, Circasia
Population
20,113
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 37' N Latitude / 75° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57