EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of PST ()
7:30 pm19:30 in Luopioinen, Finland is 12:30 am00:30 in Cordova, Philippines

Luopioinen to Cordova call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Luopioinen which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Cordova

7:30 pm19:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Luopioinen, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 PST () (Cordova, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Luopioinen, Finland / 12:30 am00:30 Cordova, Philippines

Luopioinen, Finland Cordova, Philippines
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Luopioinen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Luopioinen Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Luopioinen, Luopiojnen, Луопиойнен
Population
2,381
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 21' N Latitude / 24° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Cordova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cordova Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Cordoba, Cordova, Corduba, Córdova, Kordoba, Кордоба
Population
29,289
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 14' N Latitude / 123° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63