EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT-03:00)
GMT -3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of GMT (GMT-03:00)
1:00 pm13:00 in Luopioinen, Finland is 7:00 am07:00 in San Carlos, Uruguay

Luopioinen to San Carlos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Luopioinen which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Carlos

1:00 pm13:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Luopioinen, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT-03:00) (San Carlos, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Luopioinen, Finland / 7:00 am07:00 San Carlos, Uruguay

Luopioinen, Finland San Carlos, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Luopioinen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Luopioinen Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Luopioinen, Luopiojnen, Луопиойнен
Population
2,381
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 21' N Latitude / 24° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

San Carlos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

San Carlos Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
San Carlos, San Karlos, San Karlosas, San-Karlos, Villa de San Carlos, san karlws arwgwyh, sankaleulloseu, sheng ka luo si, Сан-Карлос, Սան Կարլոս, سان کارلوس، اروگوئه, سان کارلوس، یوراگوئے, სან-კარლოსი, 聖卡洛斯, 산카를로스
Population
24,938
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' S Latitude / 54° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598