Finland
EEST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Maentsaelae, Finland is 1:00 am01:00 in Mahriz, Iran

Maentsaelae to Mahriz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Maentsaelae which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Mahriz

12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Maentsaelae, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Mahriz, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Maentsaelae, Finland / 1:00 am01:00 Mahriz, Iran

Maentsaelae, Finland Mahriz, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Maentsaelae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maentsaelae Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Maentsaelae, Maentsaelae vald, Mentsele, Mjantsjalja, Mäntsälä, Mäntsälä vald, man cai lai, mantsala, mantsla, Ментселе, Мянтсяля, مانتسالا, مانتسلا, 曼采萊
Population
18,074
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 37' N Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Mahriz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mahriz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Mahriz, Mahrīz, Mehriz, Mehrīz, mhryz, mihryz, مهريز, مِهريز
Population
36,720
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 35' N Latitude / 54° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98