Finland
EEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Maentsaelae, Finland is 8:30 am08:30 in Los Reyes de Salgado, Mexico

Maentsaelae to Los Reyes de Salgado call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Maentsaelae which corresponds to 8am-10am in Los Reyes de Salgado

4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Maentsaelae, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Los Reyes de Salgado, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Maentsaelae, Finland / 8:30 am08:30 Los Reyes de Salgado, Mexico

Maentsaelae, Finland Los Reyes de Salgado, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Maentsaelae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maentsaelae Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Maentsaelae, Maentsaelae vald, Mentsele, Mjantsjalja, Mäntsälä, Mäntsälä vald, man cai lai, mantsala, mantsla, Ментселе, Мянтсяля, مانتسالا, مانتسلا, 曼采萊
Population
18,074
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 37' N Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Los Reyes de Salgado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Reyes de Salgado Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Los Reyes, Los Reyes de Salgado, Reyes
Population
39,209
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 35' N Latitude / 102° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52