Finland
EEST
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Oulu, Finland is 6:00 am06:00 in Entebbe, Uganda

Oulu to Entebbe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Oulu which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Entebbe

6:00 am06:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Oulu, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Oulu, Finland / 6:00 am06:00 Entebbe, Uganda

Oulu, Finland Entebbe, Uganda
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Oulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oulu Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
OUL, Ooulou, Oulo, Oulu, Oulu linn, Ovlu, Oŭlo, Uleaborg, Uleoborg, Uleåborg, Uloa, ao lu, awlu, awlw, awlw fnland, awwlw, oullu, ouru, xow lu, Όουλου, Овлу, Оулу, Оўлу, אואולו, أولو, اوؤلو, اولو، فنلاند, اولُو, โอวลุ, オウル, 奥卢, 奧盧, 오울루
Population
128,618
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
65° 00' N Latitude / 25° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256