Finland
EEST
India
IST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Riihimaeki, Finland is 1:30 am01:30 in Raigarh, India

Riihimaeki to Raigarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Riihimaeki which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Raigarh

11:00 pm23:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Riihimaeki, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Raigarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Riihimaeki, Finland / 1:30 am01:30 Raigarh, India

Riihimaeki, Finland Raigarh, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Riihimaeki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riihimaeki Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Regimaegi, Regimägi, Riihimaeki, Riihimäki, Rijgimjaki, Rijkhimjaki, Rikhimeki, li xi mai ji, lihimaeki, rihimaki, ryhy maky, ryhymaky, Рийхимяки, Рихимеки, Рійгімякі, ريهيماكي, ریحی ماکی, リーヒマキ, 里希邁基, 리히매키
Population
26,451
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 44' N Latitude / 24° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Raigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raigarh, Raigârh, Rajgarkh, lai jia er, rayagadha, rayagara, rayjarh, Райгарх, رائے گڑھ, رايجاره, रायगढ, রায়গড়, રાયગઢ, ରାୟଗଢ, 赖加尔
Population
121,278
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 83° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91