Finland
EET
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours behind
7:30 am07:30 in Riihimaeki, Finland is 12:30 pm12:30 in Bang Pa-in, Thailand

Riihimaeki to Bang Pa-in call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Riihimaeki which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bang Pa-in

7:30 am07:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Riihimaeki, Finland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Bang Pa-in, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Riihimaeki, Finland / 12:30 pm12:30 Bang Pa-in, Thailand

Riihimaeki, Finland Bang Pa-in, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Riihimaeki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riihimaeki Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Regimaegi, Regimägi, Riihimaeki, Riihimäki, Rijgimjaki, Rijkhimjaki, Rikhimeki, li xi mai ji, lihimaeki, rihimaki, ryhy maky, ryhymaky, Рийхимяки, Рихимеки, Рійгімякі, ريهيماكي, ریحی ماکی, リーヒマキ, 里希邁基, 리히매키
Population
26,451
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 44' N Latitude / 24° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Bang Pa-in Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bang Pa-in Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bang Pa-In, Amphoe Phra Ratchawang, Ban Ko Bang Pa-in, Ban Len, Bang Pa-in, Khwaeng U Thai, bangpaxin, บางปะอิน
Population
20,484
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 13' N Latitude / 100° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66