FJST
Fiji Summer Time
GMT +13
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

Fiji Summer Time is 11 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in FJST is 8:30 pm20:30 in Custonaci, Italy

FJST to Custonaci call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in FJST which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Custonaci

7:30 am07:30 Fiji Summer Time (FJST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Custonaci, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 FJST / 8:30 pm20:30 Custonaci, Italy

FJST Custonaci, Italy
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Custonaci Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Custonaci Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Castonaci, Custonaci, Custunaci
Population
3,910
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 04' N Latitude / 12° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39