FJT
Fiji Time
GMT +12
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

Fiji Time is 15 hours ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in FJT is 5:00 pm17:00 in Santiago, Brazil

FJT to Santiago call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in FJT which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Santiago

8:00 am08:00 Fiji Time (FJT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Santiago, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 FJT / 5:00 pm17:00 Santiago, Brazil

FJT Santiago, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Fiji Time

Offset: FJT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

FJT Time Zone Geo Map
FJT timezone map

FJT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for FJT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time

Santiago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sant'jago, Santiago do Boqueirao, Santiago do Boqueirão, Сантьяго
Population
46,611
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' S Latitude / 54° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55