FKT
Falkland Island Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

Falkland Island Time is 1 hours behind of
4:00 am04:00 in FKT is 5:00 am05:00 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina

FKT to San Blas de los Sauces call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in FKT which corresponds to 9am-6pm in San Blas de los Sauces

4:00 am04:00 Falkland Island Time (FKT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 FKT / 5:00 am05:00 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina

FKT San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54