Florida, USA
EDT
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Boca Raton, FL, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Faribault, MN, USA

Boca Raton to Faribault call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Boca Raton which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Faribault

2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Boca Raton, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Faribault, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Boca Raton, FL, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Faribault, MN, USA

Boca Raton, FL, USA Faribault, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Boca Raton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Boca Raton Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
BCT, Boca Raton, Boca Ratone, Boca Ratón, Boca de Ratones, Bocaraton, Boka Raton, Boka-Raton, WTA Boca Raton, bo ka la dun, boka retana, bokaleoton, bokaraton, bwka ratwn, bwka ratwn flwryda, Бока Ратон, Бока-Ратон, באקא ראטאן, بوكا راتون, بوکا راتون، فلوریدا, बोका रेटन, ボカラトン, 博卡拉頓, 보카러톤
Population
93,235
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 21' N Latitude / 80° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Faribault Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Faribault Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Faribault, FBL, Fairbault, Fajrbault, Faribault, Faribo, Fehribo, Feribolt, fa li bo, fryblt mynh‌swta, fyrbawlt, pheribau, Файрбаулт, Фарибо, Феріболт, Фэрибо, فریبلت، مینه‌سوتا, فيرباولت, फेरिबौ, 法里博
Population
23,650
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 17' N Latitude / 93° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1