Florida, USA
EDT
MT
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Boca Raton, FL, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in MT

Boca Raton to MT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Boca Raton which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in MT

5:00 pm17:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Boca Raton, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Marquesas Time (MT). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Boca Raton, FL, USA / 11:30 am11:30 MT

Boca Raton, FL, USA MT
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Boca Raton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Boca Raton Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
BCT, Boca Raton, Boca Ratone, Boca Ratón, Boca de Ratones, Bocaraton, Boka Raton, Boka-Raton, WTA Boca Raton, bo ka la dun, boka retana, bokaleoton, bokaraton, bwka ratwn, bwka ratwn flwryda, Бока Ратон, Бока-Ратон, באקא ראטאן, بوكا راتون, بوکا راتون، فلوریدا, बोका रेटन, ボカラトン, 博卡拉頓, 보카러톤
Population
93,235
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 21' N Latitude / 80° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Marquesas Time

Offset: MT is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
MT Abbreviation: Several time zones share MT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Myanmar Time - UTC +6:30
  • Maldives Time - UTC +5
  • Marquesas Time - UTC -9