Florida, USA
EDT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Boca Raton, FL, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Dhoro Naro, Pakistan

Boca Raton to Dhoro Naro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Boca Raton which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Dhoro Naro

9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Boca Raton, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Dhoro Naro, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Boca Raton, FL, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Dhoro Naro, Pakistan

Boca Raton, FL, USA Dhoro Naro, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Boca Raton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Boca Raton Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
BCT, Boca Raton, Boca Ratone, Boca Ratón, Boca de Ratones, Bocaraton, Boka Raton, Boka-Raton, WTA Boca Raton, bo ka la dun, boka retana, bokaleoton, bokaraton, bwka ratwn, bwka ratwn flwryda, Бока Ратон, Бока-Ратон, באקא ראטאן, بوكا راتون, بوکا راتون، فلوریدا, बोका रेटन, ボカラトン, 博卡拉頓, 보카러톤
Population
93,235
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 21' N Latitude / 80° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Dhoro Naro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhoro Naro Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Dhoro Naro, Dhoro Nāro
Population
19,907
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 30' N Latitude / 69° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92