Florida, USA
EDT
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Boca Raton, FL, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in Berdychiv, Ukraine

Boca Raton to Berdychiv call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Boca Raton which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Berdychiv

6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Boca Raton, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Berdychiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Boca Raton, FL, USA / 1:30 am01:30 Berdychiv, Ukraine

Boca Raton, FL, USA Berdychiv, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Boca Raton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Boca Raton Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
BCT, Boca Raton, Boca Ratone, Boca Ratón, Boca de Ratones, Bocaraton, Boka Raton, Boka-Raton, WTA Boca Raton, bo ka la dun, boka retana, bokaleoton, bokaraton, bwka ratwn, bwka ratwn flwryda, Бока Ратон, Бока-Ратон, באקא ראטאן, بوكا راتون, بوکا راتون، فلوریدا, बोका रेटन, ボカラトン, 博卡拉頓, 보카러톤
Population
93,235
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 21' N Latitude / 80° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Berdychiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Berdychiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Behrdychyu, Berdicev, Berdichen, Berdichev, Berdichiv, Berdiciv, Berdiciva, Berditschew, Berdiçev, Berdičiva, Berdychiv, Berdyciv, Berdycivas, Berdyciw, Berdyczow, Berdyczów, Berdytchiv, Berdytjiv, Berdytschiw, Berdytsiv, Berdytsjiv, Berdytšiv, Berdyčiv, Berdyčivas, Berdyčiw, Berdîciv, Berdıçiv, beleudichiu, berdichevi, berudichifu, bie er ji qie fu, brdychyf, brdyzb, byrdytshyf, Бердичев, Бердичив, Бердичів, Бэрдычыў, Բերդիչև, בערדיטשעוו, ברדיצב, بردیچیف, بيرديتشيف, ბერდიჩევი, ベルディチフ, 別爾基切夫, 베르디치우
Population
86,250
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 53' N Latitude / 28° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380