Florida, USA
EST
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 13 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Coconut Creek, FL, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in City of Balikpapan, Indonesia

Coconut Creek to City of Balikpapan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Coconut Creek which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in City of Balikpapan

12:30 am00:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Coconut Creek, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (City of Balikpapan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Coconut Creek, FL, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 City of Balikpapan, Indonesia

Coconut Creek, FL, USA City of Balikpapan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Coconut Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coconut Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Kokonat Krik, Kokonat-Krik, kokonata krika, kwkwnat kryk flwryda, kwkwnt kryk, ye zi xi, Коконат Крик, Коконат-Крік, كوكونت كريك, کوکونات کریک، فلوریدا, کوکونٹ کریک، فلوریڈا, कोकोनट क्रीक, 椰子溪
Population
59,302
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 80° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

City of Balikpapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

City of Balikpapan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Population
700,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 14' S Latitude / 116° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62