Florida, USA
CDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Crestview, FL, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Langewiesen, Germany

Crestview to Langewiesen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Crestview which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Langewiesen

3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Crestview, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Crestview, FL, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Langewiesen, Germany

Crestview, FL, USA Langewiesen, Germany
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Crestview Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Crestview Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
CEW, Krestvju, ke lei si te wei, krestabhyu, krystfyw, Крествју, كريستفيو, کرست‌ویو، فلوریدا, क्रेस्टभ्यू, 克雷斯特韦
Population
23,270
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 45' N Latitude / 86° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49