Florida, USA
EDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Deerfield Beach, FL, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in Langewiesen, Germany

Deerfield Beach to Langewiesen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Deerfield Beach which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Langewiesen

4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Deerfield Beach, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Deerfield Beach, FL, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 Langewiesen, Germany

Deerfield Beach, FL, USA Langewiesen, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Deerfield Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Deerfield Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Deerfield, Deerfield Beach, Dirfild Bich, Dirfild-Bich, di er fei er de hai tan, dyaraphilda bica, dyrfyld bych flwryda, dyrfyld bytsh, Дирфилд Бич, Дирфилд-Бич, Дірфілд-Біч, ديرفيلد بيتش, دیرفیلد بیچ، فلوریدا, ड्यरफिल्ड बीच, 迪尔菲尔德海滩
Population
79,768
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 19' N Latitude / 80° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49