Florida, USA
EDT
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind
6:00 am06:00 in Deltona, FL, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Beshkent, Uzbekistan

Deltona to Beshkent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Deltona which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Beshkent

6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Deltona, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Beshkent, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Deltona, FL, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Beshkent, Uzbekistan

Deltona, FL, USA Beshkent, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Deltona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Deltona Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Deltona, de er tuo na, deltana, dltwna, dltwna flwryda, Делтона, دلتونا, دلتونا، فلوریدا, डेल्टना, დელტონა, 德尔托纳
Population
88,474
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 54' N Latitude / 81° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Beshkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Beshkent Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Beshkent, Bish-Kent, Бешкент
Population
17,010
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' N Latitude / 65° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998