Florida, USA
EDT
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Doral, FL, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kyaukse, Myanmar

Doral to Kyaukse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Doral which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kyaukse

11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Doral, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Kyaukse, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Doral, FL, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 Kyaukse, Myanmar

Doral, FL, USA Kyaukse, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Doral Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Doral Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Doral, dorala, duo la, dwral, dwral flwryda, Дорал, دورال, دورال، فلوریدا, डोराल, 多拉
Population
56,035
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 49' N Latitude / 80° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kyaukse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyaukse Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Kyaukse
Population
50,480
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 36' N Latitude / 96° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95