EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Flagami, FL, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Hradec Kralove, Czechia

Flagami to Hradec Kralove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Flagami which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Hradec Kralove

12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Flagami, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hradec Kralove, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Flagami, FL, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Hradec Kralove, Czechia

Flagami, FL, USA Hradec Kralove, Czechia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Flagami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Flagami Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
50,834
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 45' N Latitude / 80° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hradec Kralove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hradec Kralove Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Chrantets Kralove, Gradec Kralove, Gradec'-Kralove, Gradec-Kralove, Gradets Kralove, Gradets-Kralove, Gradzec-Kralave, Hradec Kralove, Hradec Kralovė, Hradec Králové, Khradec Kralove, Koeniggraetz, Kraljicin Gradac, Kraljičin Gradac, Königgrätz, Reginogradecium, h ra dets kral xwe, he la de ci-ke la luo wei, heuladecheukeulallobe, hradts kralwfh, hradts kralwwh, Χράντετς Κράλοβε, Градетс-Кралове, Градец Кралове, Градец-Кралове, Градець-Кралове, Градзец-Кралаве, Храдец Кралове, Һрадец-Кралове, הראדץ קראלובה, هرادتس كرالوفه, هرادتس کرالووه, ہاردک کارلوف, ฮราเดตส์กราลอเว, ჰრადეც-კრალოვე, フラデツ・クラーロヴェー, 赫拉德茨-克拉洛韦, 흐라데츠크랄로베
Population
95,195
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 12' N Latitude / 15° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420