Florida, USA
EST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
5:30 pm17:30 in Flagami, FL, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Catia La Mar, Venezuela

Flagami to Catia La Mar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Flagami which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Catia La Mar

5:30 pm17:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Flagami, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Catia La Mar, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Flagami, FL, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Catia La Mar, Venezuela

Flagami, FL, USA Catia La Mar, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Flagami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Flagami Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
50,834
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 45' N Latitude / 80° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Catia La Mar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Catia La Mar Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Catia La Mar, Catia de la Mar
Population
106,822
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 67° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58