EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of EET (Eastern European Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Fleming Island, FL, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Basyun, Egypt

Fleming Island to Basyun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Fleming Island which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Basyun

12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Fleming Island, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Basyun, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Fleming Island, FL, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Basyun, Egypt

Fleming Island, FL, USA Basyun, Egypt
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Fleming Island Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fleming Island Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
27,126
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 05' N Latitude / 81° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Basyun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Basyun Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Basyun, Basyûn, Basyūn
Population
55,523
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 56' N Latitude / 30° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20