EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Fleming Island, FL, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Koulamoutou, Gabon

Fleming Island to Koulamoutou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Fleming Island which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Koulamoutou

9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Fleming Island, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Koulamoutou, Gabon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Fleming Island, FL, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Koulamoutou, Gabon

Fleming Island, FL, USA Koulamoutou, Gabon
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Fleming Island Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fleming Island Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
27,126
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 05' N Latitude / 81° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Koulamoutou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Koulamoutou Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
KOU, Koula Moubou, Koula Mouta, Koula Moutou, Koulamotou, Koulamoutou, Kulamutu, Куламуту
Population
16,222
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 08' S Latitude / 12° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241