EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Hialeah, FL, USA is 6:00 pm18:00 in Oster, Russia

Hialeah to Oster call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Hialeah which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Oster

11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hialeah, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Hialeah, FL, USA / 6:00 pm18:00 Oster, Russia

Hialeah, FL, USA Oster, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Hialeah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hialeah Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Hajalija, Hialeah, Khajalia, Khajalija, hai e li ya, haiaria, haieollia, hayali'ah, hyalya flwryda, hyalyh, Хайалиа, Хаялия, Хаяліа, Хајалија, هياليه, هیالیا، فلوریدا, ہیالیاہ، فلوریڈا, ہیالیح, हायालिआः, ハイアリア, 海厄利亞, 하이얼리아
Population
237,069
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 51' N Latitude / 80° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7