EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of GMT (GMT+03:00)
6:00 am06:00 in Hollywood, FL, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq

Hollywood to Qal'at Salih call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Hollywood which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Qal'at Salih

6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hollywood, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Hollywood, FL, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq

Hollywood, FL, USA Qal'at Salih, Iraq
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Hollywood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hollywood Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Gollivud, HWO, Hollywood, Hollywood by the Sea, Kholivud, Khollivud, halivuda, halliudeu, halywwd flwryda, hao lai wu, hariuddo, hwlywwd, Голливуд, Голлівуд, Холивуд, Холливуд, הוליווד, هالیوود، فلوریدا, هوليوود, ہالی ووڈ، فلوریڈا, ہولی وڈ, हलिवूड, ハリウッド, 好萊塢, 할리우드
Population
149,728
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 00' N Latitude / 80° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964