EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 45 minutes behind of Nepal Time
6:00 am06:00 in Hollywood, FL, USA is 3:45 pm15:45 in NPT

Hollywood to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Hollywood which corresponds to 5:45pm-7:45pm in NPT

6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hollywood, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:45 pm15:45 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

6:00 am06:00 Hollywood, FL, USA / 3:45 pm15:45 NPT

Hollywood, FL, USA NPT
12am (midnight) 9:45 am
1am 10:45 am
2am 11:45 am
3am 12:45 pm
4am 1:45 pm
5am 2:45 pm
6am 3:45 pm
7am 4:45 pm
8am 5:45 pm
9am 6:45 pm
10am 7:45 pm
11am 8:45 pm
12pm (noon) 9:45 pm
1pm 10:45 pm
2pm 11:45 pm
3pm 12:45 am
4pm 1:45 am
5pm 2:45 am
6pm 3:45 am
7pm 4:45 am
8pm 5:45 am
9pm 6:45 am
10pm 7:45 am
11pm 8:45 am
0:00 9:45
1:00 10:45
2:00 11:45
3:00 12:45
4:00 13:45
5:00 14:45
6:00 15:45
7:00 16:45
8:00 17:45
9:00 18:45
10:00 19:45
11:00 20:45
12:00 21:45
13:00 22:45
14:00 23:45
15:00 0:45
16:00 1:45
17:00 2:45
18:00 3:45
19:00 4:45
20:00 5:45
21:00 6:45
22:00 7:45
23:00 8:45

Hollywood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hollywood Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Gollivud, HWO, Hollywood, Hollywood by the Sea, Kholivud, Khollivud, halivuda, halliudeu, halywwd flwryda, hao lai wu, hariuddo, hwlywwd, Голливуд, Голлівуд, Холивуд, Холливуд, הוליווד, هالیوود، فلوریدا, هوليوود, ہالی ووڈ، فلوریڈا, ہولی وڈ, हलिवूड, ハリウッド, 好萊塢, 할리우드
Population
149,728
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 00' N Latitude / 80° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1