Florida, USA
EDT
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Lake Butler, FL, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Al Hawatah, Sudan

Lake Butler to Al Hawatah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Lake Butler which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Al Hawatah

11:30 pm23:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lake Butler, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Lake Butler, FL, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Al Hawatah, Sudan

Lake Butler, FL, USA Al Hawatah, Sudan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Lake Butler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Butler Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Lake Butler, Lake Butter
Population
15,400
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 30' N Latitude / 81° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249