Florida, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Lake Wales, FL, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in Munnar, India

Lake Wales to Munnar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lake Wales which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Munnar

4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lake Wales, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Lake Wales, FL, USA / 1:30 am01:30 Munnar, India

Lake Wales, FL, USA Munnar, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Lake Wales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Wales Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Lejk Vejls, leka velsa, lyk wylz, lyk wylz flwryda, wei er shi hu, Лејк Вејлс, ليك ويلز, لیک ویلز، فلورایڈا, لیک ویلز، فلوریدا, लेक वेल्स, 威尔士湖
Population
15,541
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 54' N Latitude / 81° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91