Florida, USA
EDT
MIT
Marshall Islands Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind Marshall Islands Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Lakeland, FL, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in MIT

Lakeland to MIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Lakeland which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in MIT

2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lakeland, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Marshall Islands Time (MIT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Lakeland, FL, USA / 6:30 am06:30 MIT

Lakeland, FL, USA MIT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Lakeland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lakeland Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
LAL, Lakeland, Lejkland, Lejklend, lai ke lan, leikeullaendeu, lekalyanda, lykland, reikurando, Лейкленд, Лејкланд, ليكلاند, لیک لینڈ، فلورایڈا, لیک‌لند، فلوریدا, लेकल्यान्ड, レイクランド, 莱克兰, 레이클랜드
Population
104,401
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 02' N Latitude / 81° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Marshall Islands Time

Offset: MIT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for MIT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time