Florida, USA
EDT
YAPT
Yap Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind Yap Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Lakeland, FL, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in YAPT

Lakeland to YAPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Lakeland which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in YAPT

7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lakeland, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Yap Time (YAPT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Lakeland, FL, USA / 9:30 am09:30 YAPT

Lakeland, FL, USA YAPT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Lakeland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lakeland Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
LAL, Lakeland, Lejkland, Lejklend, lai ke lan, leikeullaendeu, lekalyanda, lykland, reikurando, Лейкленд, Лејкланд, ليكلاند, لیک لینڈ، فلورایڈا, لیک‌لند، فلوریدا, लेकल्यान्ड, レイクランド, 莱克兰, 레이클랜드
Population
104,401
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 02' N Latitude / 81° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Yap Time

Offset: YAPT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

YAPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for YAPT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time