CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Lynn Haven, FL, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in Schalkau, Germany

Lynn Haven to Schalkau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Lynn Haven which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Schalkau

10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lynn Haven, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Schalkau, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Lynn Haven, FL, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 Schalkau, Germany

Lynn Haven, FL, USA Schalkau, Germany
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Lynn Haven Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lynn Haven Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Lin Khejven, layn hafn, lin en bi feng gang, lina hyabhena, lyn hywn flwryda, Лин Хејвен, لاين هافن, لین هیون، فلوریدا, لین ہیون، فلوریڈا, लीन ह्याभेन, 林恩避风港
Population
20,156
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 14' N Latitude / 85° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Schalkau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schalkau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schalkau, Shal'kau, Shalkau, sha er kao, shalkaw, Шалкау, Шалькау, شالكاو, شالکاو, 沙尔考
Population
3,367
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 23' N Latitude / 11° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49