Florida, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Ocala, FL, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Taloda, India

Ocala to Taloda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ocala which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Taloda

5:00 pm17:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ocala, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Taloda, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Ocala, FL, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Taloda, India

Ocala, FL, USA Taloda, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Ocala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ocala Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
OCF, Ocala, Ocola, Okala, ao ka la, awkala, awkala flwryda, okaella, okala, okara, Окала, أوكالا, اوکالا، فلوریدا, ओकाला, オカラ, 奥卡拉, 오캘라
Population
58,218
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' N Latitude / 82° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Taloda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Taloda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Taloda
Population
26,293
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 33' N Latitude / 74° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91