Florida, USA
EDT
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Palmetto Bay, FL, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Maroochydore, Australia

Palmetto Bay to Maroochydore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Palmetto Bay which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Maroochydore

6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Palmetto Bay, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Maroochydore, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Palmetto Bay, FL, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Maroochydore, Australia

Palmetto Bay, FL, USA Maroochydore, Australia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Palmetto Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Palmetto Bay Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Pameto Bej, balmytw bay, palmtw by flwryda, zong lu wan, Памето Беј, بالميتو باي, پالمتو بی، فلوریدا, 棕榈湾
Population
24,642
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 37' N Latitude / 80° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Maroochydore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Maroochydore Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
MCY, Maroochydore
Population
18,342
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 153° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61