Florida, USA
EDT
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind
6:00 pm18:00 in Palmetto Bay, FL, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Nuwara Eliya, Sri Lanka

Palmetto Bay to Nuwara Eliya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Palmetto Bay which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Nuwara Eliya

6:00 pm18:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Palmetto Bay, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Nuwara Eliya, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Palmetto Bay, FL, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Nuwara Eliya, Sri Lanka

Palmetto Bay, FL, USA Nuwara Eliya, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Palmetto Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Palmetto Bay Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Pameto Bej, balmytw bay, palmtw by flwryda, zong lu wan, Памето Беј, بالميتو باي, پالمتو بی، فلوریدا, 棕榈湾
Population
24,642
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 37' N Latitude / 80° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nuwara Eliya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Nuwara Eliya Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
NUA, Nuvara-Ehlija, Nuvara-Elija, Nuwara Elija, Nuwara Eliya, Nuwari Eliya, nu wo lei ai li ye, nuvareliya, nuwala elliya, nwara alya, nwwara alyya, Нувара-Елія, Нувара-Элия, نوارا إليا, نووارا الییا, நுவரெலியா, නුවරඑළිය, ヌワラ・エリヤ, 努沃勒埃利耶, 누와라 엘리야
Population
25,775
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' N Latitude / 80° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94