Florida, USA
EST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Parkland, FL, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico

Parkland to Santa Maria Atzompa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Parkland which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Santa Maria Atzompa

9:00 am09:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Parkland, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Parkland, FL, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico

Parkland, FL, USA Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Parkland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parkland Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
30,177
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' N Latitude / 80° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Santa Maria Atzompa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria Atzompa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Azompa, Santa Maria Atzompa, Santa Maria Azompa, Santa María Atzompa, Santa María Azompa
Population
21,788
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 06' N Latitude / 96° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52