Florida, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Pembroke Pines, FL, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Dicholi, India

Pembroke Pines to Dicholi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Pembroke Pines which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Dicholi

5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Pembroke Pines, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dicholi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Pembroke Pines, FL, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Dicholi, India

Pembroke Pines, FL, USA Dicholi, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Pembroke Pines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pembroke Pines Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Pembrok-Pajns, Pembroke Pines, Pembrouk Pajns, Pembruk Pajns, bymbrwk baynz, pembeulokeupainjeu, pembroka pa'insa, penburokupainzu, peng bu luo ke pai en si, pmbrwk paynz flwryda, pmbrwk payynz, Пемброк-Пайнс, Пемброук Пайнс, Пембрук Пајнс, بيمبروك باينز, پمبروک پائینز, پمبروک پاینز، فلوریدا, پیمبروک پائنز، فلوریڈا, पेम्ब्रोक पाइन्स, ペンブロークパインズ, 彭布羅克派恩斯, 펨브로크파인즈
Population
166,611
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 00' N Latitude / 80° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Dicholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dicholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bicholim, Bicholim Town, Cassabe de Bicholim, Cassabé de Bicholim, Dicholi
Population
15,315
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91