Florida, USA
CDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Pensacola, FL, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in Konigsbrunn, Germany

Pensacola to Konigsbrunn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Pensacola which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Konigsbrunn

6:30 pm18:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Pensacola, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Konigsbrunn, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Pensacola, FL, USA / 1:30 am01:30 Konigsbrunn, Germany

Pensacola, FL, USA Konigsbrunn, Germany
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Pensacola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pensacola Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
PNS, Pansacolas, Panzacola, Pencocolos, Pensacola, Pensacola i Florida, Pensacolas, Pensakola, Pensicola, bynsakwla, peng sa ge la, peng sa ke la, pensakola, pensakora, penseokolla, pnsakwla flwryda, Пенсакола, بينساكولا, پنساکولا، فلوریدا, पेन्साकोला, ペンサコーラ, 彭萨科拉, 彭薩哥拉, 펜서콜라
Population
53,193
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 87° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Konigsbrunn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Konigsbrunn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kenigsbrun, Kenigsbrunn, Kjonigsbrunn, Konigsbrunn, Königsbrunn, ke ni xi si bu lun, kwnyghsbrwn, kwnygzbrwn, Кенигсбрун, Кенігсбрунн, Кёнигсбрунн, Քյոնիգսբրուն, كونيغسبرون, کونیگزبرون, 柯尼希斯布伦
Population
27,494
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 16' N Latitude / 10° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49