Florida, USA
EST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 2 hours behind
1:30 am01:30 in Poinciana, FL, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Chivilcoy, Argentina

Poinciana to Chivilcoy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Poinciana which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Chivilcoy

1:30 am01:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Poinciana, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Chivilcoy, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Poinciana, FL, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Chivilcoy, Argentina

Poinciana, FL, USA Chivilcoy, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Poinciana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Poinciana Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
53,193
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 08' N Latitude / 81° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chivilcoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chivilcoy Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Chivilcoy, chywylkwy, qi wei er ke yi, tshyfylkwy, تشيفيلكوي, چیویلکوی, 奇維爾科伊
Population
54,514
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 53' S Latitude / 60° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54