Florida, USA
EST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Poinciana, FL, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in Pleasanton, CA, USA

Poinciana to Pleasanton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Poinciana which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Pleasanton

7:00 am07:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Poinciana, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Pleasanton, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Poinciana, FL, USA / 4:00 am04:00 Pleasanton, CA, USA

Poinciana, FL, USA Pleasanton, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Poinciana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Poinciana Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
53,193
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 08' N Latitude / 81° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pleasanton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pleasanton Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Alisal, JBS, Pleasanton, Pleasonton, Plezantn, Plezanton, blysantwn, peullejeonteon, plijentatana, plyzantwn kalyfrnya, pu lai sen dun, Плезантон, Плезантън, بليسانتون, پلیزانتون، کالیفرنیا, प्लिजेन्टटन, 普莱森顿, 플레전턴
Population
79,510
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 39' N Latitude / 121° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1