Florida, USA
EST
Oregon, USA
PST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Poinciana, FL, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Springfield, OR, USA

Poinciana to Springfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Poinciana which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Springfield

9:00 am09:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Poinciana, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Springfield, OR, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Poinciana, FL, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Springfield, OR, USA

Poinciana, FL, USA Springfield, OR, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Poinciana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Poinciana Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
53,193
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 08' N Latitude / 81° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Springfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Springfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Springfijld, Springfild, aspyryng fyld awrgn, sbrynghfyld, seupeulingpildeu, si pu lin fei er de, supuringufirudo, Спрингфийлд, Спрингфилд, Спрінгфілд, اسپیرینگ فیلد، اورگن, سبرينغفيلد, سپرنگفیلڈ، اوریگون, スプリングフィールド, 斯普林菲尔德, 스프링필드
Population
60,870
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 02' N Latitude / 123° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1