EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Robertsport, Liberia

Ponte Vedra Beach to Robertsport call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Ponte Vedra Beach which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Robertsport

6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Robertsport, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Robertsport, Liberia

Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Robertsport, Liberia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Ponte Vedra Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ponte Vedra Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Mineral City, Ponte Vedra Beach, Ponte-Vedra-Bich, Понте-Ведра-Бич
Population
35,400
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 14' N Latitude / 81° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Robertsport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Robertsport Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Port Robert, Robert Port, Roberts Port, Robertson, Robertsport, Robertstown
Population
11,969
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' N Latitude / 11° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231