Florida, USA
EDT
Russia
+09

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Sarasota, FL, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Borzya, Russia

Sarasota to Borzya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Sarasota which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Borzya

4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Sarasota, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Sarasota, FL, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Borzya, Russia

Sarasota, FL, USA Borzya, Russia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Sarasota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sarasota Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
SRQ, Sarasota, sa la suo ta, saeleosota, sarasota, saraswta, saraswta flwryda, Сарасота, ساراسوتا, ساراسوتا، فلوریدا, सारासोटा, サラソータ, 萨拉索塔, 새러소타
Population
55,118
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 20' N Latitude / 82° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7